Rus News Journal

Program ÕÕÕII of Ilmensky festival

Ilmensky festival is Mecca for bards.
a photo: Ekaterina AGRELLA.

the Main scene

13   June (Friday)

20. 00 - Solemn opening of festival.
20. 30 - “ we will fill with heart music “. Classics of an author`s song.
21. 30 - “ the seventh brigade “ (Chelyabinsk)
22. 00 - Ramil Badamshin (Ufa)
22. 30 - “ the Green lamp “ (Ekaterinburg)
23. 00 - “ Vivat, Ilmeny! “. A concert - salution of visitors of festival

14   June (Saturday)

10. 00 - Morning rhythmic gymnastics. (Show - group “ Kilimandzharo “. Congo - Russia) 11. 00 - the Trio “ Animated cartoons “ (Moscow - Chelyabinsk)  
11. 30 - Vyacheslav Kovalev, Sergey Grigoriev (With - Petersburg)
12. 00 - Xenia Polteva, Phillip`s Novel (Moscow)  
12. 30 - Yury Garin (Moscow)
13. 00 - Natalia Dudkin (Moscow)
13. 30 - Vitold Petrovsky (Oleg Mityaev`s group)
14. 00 - Competition “ Our change “
16. 00 - Galina Homchik (Moscow)
16. 30 - “ Master Grisha “ (Moscow)
17. 00 - Competition of an author`s song
19. 30 - “ Oleg Mityaev represents … “. Oleg Mityaev, Veniamin Smehova, Yury Stoyanov, Alexander Shevchenko`s concert.
21. 30 - rewarding of winners   Ilmensky festival
22. 00 - “ the Ilmensky meteoric shower “

15   June (Sunday)

10. 30 - “ Ilmensky nails “ (humour in an author`s song)
11. 30 - competition Summarizing “ the Best jar - tent “
12. 00 - the Concert   winners and students   festival
13. 00 -   Solemn closing of festival

the Wood scene

on June, 12th (Thursday)

18. 00   - Concert KSP “ Morimosha “
18. 30 - the Prefestival roundabout (a modular concert)
23. 00 - “ Uncle Joe and It ptashechki “ (Konstantin Prosekova`s program)
01. 00 - the program End.

on June, 13th (Friday)

11. 00 - the Seminar of heads KSP
14. 00 - Work of a workshop of the Second channel (on a scene)
17. 00 - Opening of the Wood platform (concert KSP “ Morimosha “)
17. 30 - Who in the house the owner?! (A concert of bards of Miass)
18. 30 - the Poetic page
19. 00 - the Second channel: finds   day (a concert following the results of work of workshops of the Second channel)
20. 00   - Our neighbours   (a concert of bards of Ural Mountains and Siberia)
21. 30 - the Poetic page

the Concert of visitors of festival:

21. 45 - Tatyana Fomenko
22. 00 - Yury Garin
22. 30 - Natalia Dudkin
23. 00 - Out of frameworks - on a joint of genres

the Concert of visitors of festival:

23. 30 - Vyacheslav Kovalev, Sergey Grigoriev
24. 00 - Ours   neighbours (a concert of bards of Ural Mountains and Siberia)
00. 30 - the Program of songs of Mark Mermana (Elena Grishin, ans. “ the Seventh brigade “)

Time   asamblej:

1. 00 - the Trio “ Animated cartoons “
1. 30 - Ans. “ the Green lamp “
2. 00 - Trio Olenichevyh
2. 20 - Ans. “ Harmony “
2. 40 - the Trio “ Undoubtedly “
3. 00 - the Poetic page
3. 15 - KSP - cut-away. Concerts of adult clubs of region
3. 45 - the Festival roundabout
5. 00 - the End of programs

on June, 14th (Saturday)

11. 00 - Work of a workshop of the Second channel (on a scene)
14. 00 - Vyacheslav Shuvalov`s Guitar workshop (“ Children`s republic “)
15. 00 - Its majesty a guitar (a concert of guitar music)
15. 30 - KSP - cut-away (concerts of children`s clubs)
16. 00   - the Second   the channel: finds   day (a concert following the results of work of workshops of the Second channel
17. 00 - the Perfection does not have a limit (competition of winners of last years)
20. 00 - the Concert “ Our change “
21. 00 - the Poetic page
21. 15 - But not to interrupt a binding thread (a concert of memory of bards)
22. 15 - Pesni Bulata Okudzhavy (Natalia Maslennikov)
22. 35 - Vladimir Vysotsky`s Songs (Dmitry Ustinov)
22. 55 - the Poetic page

the Concert of visitors of festival:

23. 10 - Evgenie Lantsberg
23. 30 - the Trio in hats
24. 00 - Ramil Badamshin
0. 30 - Maria and Raphael Valitovy
0. 50 - the Poetic page
1. 00 - We and our neighbours (a concert of bards of Ural Mountains and Siberia)
3. 30 - Buffoonery “ Festival night “
4. 45 - Closing of the Wood platform (concert KSP “ MORIMOSHA “)
5. 00 - the program End

CHILDREN`S REPUBLIC

on June, 13th (Friday)

9. 00 - 17. 00 - Arrival of participants and territory preparation
17. 00 - 19. 00 - Listening on competition “ Our change “
18. 00 - 19. 00 - Org. Gathering of governors in children`s camp
19. 00 - 19. 30 - Solemn opening DR
19. 30 - 21. 00 - the Concert “ republicans “ “ Bagels “
21. 00 - 24. 00 - the Free microphone
21. 00 - 22. 00 - the Fire of acquaintances
22. 00 - 23. 00 - Gathering of parliament, governors

on June, 14th (Saturday)

9. 00 - 9. 30 - Cheerful gymnastics
9. 30 - 10. 00 - territory Cleaning
9. 30 - 12. 00 - Listening on competition “ Our change “
12. 00 - 12. 40 - Sings a trio “ Animated cartoons “
12. 40 - 14. 00 - Ekol. Competition - a seminar “ the Place where I live “
14. 00 - 16. 00 - Competition “ Our change “ on the main scene
14. 00 - 15. 30 - the Free microphone
14. 00 - 15. 00 - the Ecological action
15. 30 - 17. 00 - the Concert cheljabintsev “ Bards - to children “
17. 00 - 18. 00 - the Master - Shuvalov`s class (Nats. akad. Guitars)
18. 00 - 21. 00 - the Concert - competition “ Cut-away “
21. 00 - 24. 00 - the Free microphone
21. 00 - 22. 00 - Gathering of parliament, governors
22. 00 - 22. 30 - the Fire “ Consecration to citizens “

on June, 15th (Sunday)

9. 00 - 9. 30 - Cheerful gymnastics
9. 30 - 10. 00 - territory Cleaning
10. 00 - 11. 00 - the Fashion from “ Breakage “
11. 00 - 12. 00 - republicans
12 Sing. 00 - 12. 30 - Closing of Children`s republic
12. 30 - 14. 00 - the Free microphone
13. 00 - 13. 30 - Solemn closing Ilmensky   festival

the Competitive program

on June, 14th (Saturday)

14. 00 - 16. 00 - “ Our change “. Competition for children till 18 years
17. 00 - 19. 00 Competition of an author`s song.
19:00... Games in the open air

on June, 14th (Saturday)

10. 00 - Volleyball
11. 00 - the Darts
12. 00 - Orientation
13. 00 - Volleyball
15. 00 - the Tourist strip “ Mum, the father, I “
15. 00 - Weights
15. 00 - rope Pulling
15. 00 - “ Cheerful starts “

P. S. In the festival program changes are possible.