Rus News Journal

Structure of an Olympic team of Russia

the Site pda. sport. ru represents to your attention structure of a national team of Russia on the Olympic Games in Turin.

biathlon

Women: Albina Ahatova, Anna Bogaly - Titovets, Natalia Gusev, Olga Zajtseva, Svetlana Ishmuratova, Olga Pyleva

Men: Nikolay Kruglov, Sergey Rozhkov, Pavel Rostovtsev, Sergey Chepikov, Ivan Cherezov, Maxim Chudov

Bobsled

Women: Hope of Orlova, Victoria Tokovaja, Natalia Ivaschenko, Lyudmila Udobkina

Men: Alexey Andrjunin, Alexey Voevoda, Sergey Golubev, Phillip Egors, Alexander Zubkov, Peter Makarchuk, Evgenie Popov, Alexey Seliverstov, Dmitry Stepushkin, the Novel of Hazel groves

Mountain skiing

Women: Olesya Aliev

Men: Sergey Komarov, Anton Konovalov, Konstantin Sats, Dmitry Ulyanov, Alexander Horoshilov, Pavel Shestakov

Curling

Women: Ekaterina Galkin, Nkeiruha Ezeh, Olga Zharkova, Yana Nekrasov, Lyudmila Privivkova

Skating sports

Women: Ekaterina Abramova, Barbarian Barysheva, Svetlana Vysokova, Svetlana Zhurova, the Harmony Zadonsky, Galina Lihacheva, Ekaterina Lobysheva, Svetlana Kajkan, Ekaterina Malysheva, Julia Nemaja, Olga Tarasova, Valentina Jakshina

Men: Artem Detyshev, Dmitry Dorofeyev, Alexander Kibalko, Sergey Kornilov, Yury Kohanets, Evgenie Lalenkov, Dmitry Lobkov, Alexey Proshin, Ivan Skobrev, Dmitry Shepel, Alexey Junin

Biathlon

Alexey Barannikov, Sergey Maslennikov, Dmitry Matveev, Ivan Fesenko

Cross-countries

Women: Natalia Baranova, Elena Buruhina, Olga Zavyalov, Larissa Kurkin, Natalia Matveeva, Evgenie Medvedev, Olga Rocheva, Alena Sidko, Julia Chepalova

Men: Ivan Alypov, Ivan Arteev, Ivan Babikov, Evgenie Dementyev, Pavel Korostelev, Alexander Legkov, Sergey Novikov, Nikolay Pankratov, Vasily Rochev

Jumps on skis from a springboard

Dmitry Vasilev, Dmitry Ipatov, Denis Kornilov, Ilya Rosljakov, Ildar Fatkullin

Sannyj sports

Women: Julia Anashkina, Alexander Rodionova, Anastas Skulkina, Victoria Knejb

Men: Vladimir Bojtsov, Yury Veselov, Albert Demchenko, Victor Knejb, Michael Kuzmich, Cyril Serikov, Dmitry Hamkin, Valery Bespalov

Skeleton

Women: Svetlana Trunov

Men: Alexander Tretjakov

the Snowboard

Women: Svetlana Boldykova, Svetlana Vinogradova, Olga Golovanova, Maria Prusakova, Ekaterina Tudegesheva

Men: Alexander Belkin, Andrey Boldykov, Yury Podladchikov, Denis Salagaev

Figure skating on the fads

Women: Victoria Volchkova, Oksana Domnina, Tatyana Navka, Julia Obertas, Maria Petrov, Irina Slutsky, Elena Sokolova, Tatyana Totmjanina, Yana Hohlova, Maria Muhorotova, Olga Naidyonov, Elena Romanovsky

Men: Ilya Klimkin, Roman Kostomarov, Maxim Marinin, Sergey Novitsky, Evgenie Pljushchenko, Sergey Slavnov, Alexey Tikhonov, Maxim Shabalin, Alexander Grachev, Sergey Dobrin, Maxim Trankov

Freestyle

Women: Anna Belyh, Lyudmila Dymchenko, Anna Zukal, Olga Koroleva, Darya Serova, Marina Tcherkasov

Men: Denis Arhipov, Evgenie Brailovsky, Vitaly Glushchenko, Vladimir Lebedev, Dmitry Marushchak, Alexander Smyshljaev, Ruslan Sharifullin, Artem Valinteev

Hockey

Women: Hope of Aleksandrova, Maria Barykina, Tatyana Burina, Elena Bjalkovsky, Ija Gavrilova, Irina Gashennikova, Julia Gladyshev, Alexander Kapustin, Larissa Mishina, Ekaterina Pashkevich, Olga Permjakova, Christina Petrovsky, Galina Skiba, Ekaterina Smolentseva, Katerina Smolina, Tatyana Sotnikova, Oksana Tretjakova, Alena Homich, Jeanne ShChelchkova, Svetlana Trefilov, Maria Onolbaeva, Victoria Samarin, Svetlana Kazakova.

Men: Maxim Afinogenov, Ilya Bryzgalov, Anton Volchenkov, Sergey Gonchar, Pavel Datsyuk, Alexey Zhitnik, Sergey Zhukov, Darjus Kasparajtis, Alexey Kovalev, Ilya Kovalchuk, Victor Kozlov, Alexander Koroljuk, Denis Kuljash, Evgenie Malkin, Andrey Markov, Daniel Markov, Evgenie Nabokov, Alexander Ovechkin, Maxim Sokolov, Maxim Sushinsky, Feodor Tjutin, Alexander Frolov, Alexander Haritonov, Alexey Yashin, Sergey Brylin, Vitaly Vishnevsky, Alexey Morozov, Andrey Taratuhin.

Shorts - a track

Women: Tatyana Borodulin

Men: Michael Razhin, Sergey Prankevich